View Your Shopping CartView Cart 0
A unique gift for the new mum with everything or something special for your very own baby.
My Little Details My Little Details My Little Details

My Little Details’ unique personalised embroidered wall arts!

Beautiful gifts to help you celebrate the arrival of a newborn, or christening and naming day of a child, or simply as a memorial keepsake nursery décor.

View Our Product Range

Privacy Policy

My Little Details (‘My Little Details', 'we', ‘us' or ‘our') and its related entities, partners, agents and employees respect your privacy. The term "you" refers to the user or viewer of our website.

This document sets out the general information as to our information handling procedures and practices (the "Privacy Policy").

We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

1. What this Privacy Policy Covers

This Privacy Policy covers how we treat personal information that we collect and receive, including information related to your past use of our Website (the ‘Website'), products and services. Personal information is information about you that is personally identifiable like your name, address, email address, phone number, credit/debit card information, and information about your business or employer, and that is not otherwise publicly available.

This Privacy Policy does not apply to the practices of companies or businesses that we do not own or control or to people that we did not employ or manage.

2. Information Collection and Use

We collect personal information whenever you register with us, when you use our services, when you purchase our goods, when you visit our pages or the pages of certain partners, and when you enter our promotions. We may combine information about you that we have with information we obtain from business partners or other companies.

When you register we may ask for information such as your name, email address, and postal address.

We collect information about your transactions with us and with some of our business partners, including information about your use of any services that we offer.

We automatically receive and record information on our server logs from your browser, including your IP address, our cookie information, and the page you request.

We and/or people authorised by us use information for the following general purposes: to customise the advertising and content you see, fulfil your requests for services, improve our services, contact you, conduct research and development, customer administration and technical Website administration purposes.

3. Information Sharing and Disclosure

We and/or people authorised by us may gather and process the information:

  • (a) which you may provide when accessing the Website, such as your name, address, e-mail address and other personal information about you; and

  • (b) regarding the way in which you use the Website including, without limitation, information acquired through the use of "cookies" programmed during the accessing of the Website.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.

4. Distinguishing Information

We may set and access a collection of information on your computer (‘Distinguishing Information'). Distinguishing Information contains information by which we can identify your computer to our servers. You may configure your browser so that you are notified before Distinguishing Information is downloaded or so that your browser does not accept Distinguishing Information collection.

5. Confidentiality and Security

We will limit employee access to your information to those employees who we believe reasonably need to come into contact with that information to provide products or services to you or in order to do their jobs. There may be occasions when external contractors or suppliers will need to assist our office with information handling, for instance off-site storage or electronic database management. Any information accessed by third parties will be limited and we will ensure that those third parties are also bound by duties of confidentiality and privacy.

The use of electronic mail is not private given the nature of technology. It is possible that e-mail that is transmitted over the Internet can be viewed, copied or amended with the requisite skill. Accordingly, if you are concerned about the confidentiality of any correspondence to us, you should consider communicating by normal post, over the telephone or by facsimile.

6. Access to Information

Access to a user's personal information will be provided upon request by that individual or company, unless the request is unreasonable and the National Privacy Principles would permit us to decline that access. A user who wishes to obtain access to their personal information should contact us using "Our Contact" information provided below.

In some cases we may request an administrative fee to cover the cost of access.

7. Changing and Editing Personal Information

You may at any time contact us using "Our Contact" information provided below (clause 9) to change or edit the personal information recorded about you.

8. Effect of Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy does not form a contract between an individual, or company, and us. This Privacy Policy may be subject to change without notice to you.

9. Privacy Support and Contact Information

If you have questions or suggestions, please contact us using the information provided below:

Our Contact

My Little Details

P O Box 710

Kingsgrove NSW 2209

Mobile: 0414 772 673

Email: info@mylittledetails.com.au